Staff List

Office Staff

Principal

Vice Principal (FDK)

Vice Principal (Grades 1 and 2)

Vice Principal (Grades 3, 4, 5)

Vice Principal (Grades 6, 7, 8)

Vice Principal (French Immersion)

Mareika Smith

Nadine Akers

Gillian Caron

Cheryl Collet

Ruby Sidhu

Jacqueline Chenier

Senior Secretary

General Secretary

General Secretary

General Secretary

General Secretary

Cheryl McClure

Catherine Van Veen

Jane Tassie

Khushbu Arora

Aarti Thiara

FDK

KF-1

DECE KF-1

KF-2

DECE KF-2

KF-3

DECE KF-3

KF-4

DECE KF-4

KF-5

DECE KF-5

KF-6

DECE KF-6

KF-7

DECE KF-7

KF-8

DECE KF-8

KF-9

DECE KF-9

KF-10

DECE KF-10

KF-11

DECE KF-11

KF-12

DECE KF-12

KF-13

DECE KF-13

KF-14

DECE KF-14

KF-15

DECE KF-15

KF-16

DECE KF-16

KF-17

DECE KF-17

KF-18

DECE KF-18

KF-19

DECE KF-19

Laura Clarridge

Anna Vale

Suzane Muir

Brenda Watts

Lauren Marranca

Manmit Bajwa

Tara Fleming

Nandita Kharbanda

Bobbi Airdie

Sheila Carrol

Kristen MacAuley

Erica Drake

Ashley Brown

Emily Robert

Meighan Thomas

Veronica Kucharski

Michele Dempsey

Uma Raghab

Josie Fournier

Michelle Scarpino

Lindsay Rookyard

Katie Raymond

Alexa Harper

Stephanie Burdett

Lisa Paterson

Savita Pant

Marianne Regis

Noblee Cameron

Elizabeth Scarfone

Lila Walker

Jessica Baker

Melissa Brownlee

Stacie Medina

Farah Murad

Hema Hansi

Gagandeep Kahlon

Erin O'Neill Bernard

Kristina Nearchou

KF-20

DECE KF-20

KF-21

DECE KF-21

KF-22

DECE KF-22

KF-23

DECE KF-23

KF-24

DECE KF-24

KF-25

DECE KF-25

KF-26

DECE KF-26

KF-27

DECE KF-27

KF-28

DECE KF-28

KF-29

DECE KF-29

KF-30

DECE KF-30

KF-31

DECE KF-31

KF-32

DECE KF-32

KF-33

DECE KF-33

KF-34

DECE KF-34

KF-35

DECE KF-35

KF-36

DECE KF-36

KF-37

DECE KF-37

KF-38

DECE KF-38

Diane LeNg

Mirjana Dimitrijevic

Cynthia Tellier

Roberta Guest

Ginger Port

Sarah Caswell

Suzanne Hicks

Farheen Ahmed

Kaja Louis

Nicole Thissen

Kathleen Conway

Kristin Gregory

Emily Atkinson

Elizabeth Zanth

Lisa Touchie

Jessica Hughes

Cara Smith

Melissa Maxwell Smith

Anna Pyrz

Chelsea Tulloch

Colin Meincke

Courtney Whetham

Sarah Smith

Donna Ledo-Moljgun

Melanie Reid

Sarvath Fatima

Katie Richardson

Megan Jelinski

Kelly Saito

Najia Khurran

Agila Kiriharan

Tahera Teja

Kathleen Bee

Tayyeba Khokhar

Ana Escobar

Nazish Wasim

Megan Andrews

Lisa Xu

Grade 1

1-1

1-2

1-3

1-4

1-5

1-6

1-7

1-8

1-9

1-10

1-11

1-12

1-13

1-14

Roslyn Smith

Nancy Neal

Natasha Soul

Althea Delic

Omodele Phillips

Kristen Silva

Sarah Cahusac

Carolyn Ross Stasslius

Amanda Heilsen

Cassie Sams

Lee Carson-Foster

Kristina Bothmer

Amanda Gallant

Sarah Brzezinski

1-15

1-16

1-17

1-18

1-19

1-20

1-21

1-22

1-23

1-24

1-25

1-26

1-27

1/2-1

Maggie Pattison Dubois

Catherine Cook

Ann Reid

Stephanie Walton

Teresa Whaley-Nelson

Sam Cooper

Allison Shupe

Jessica McKenna

Elizabeth Vance/Sana Syed

Amal Tawail

Sara Afonso

Kaitlin Bedford

Christopher Burns

Amanda Boyd

Grade 2

2-1

2-2

2-3

2-4

2-5

2-6

2-7

2-8

2-9

2-10

2-11

2-12

2-13

2-14

Karen MacCarron

Amanda Sparks

Sarah Esteireiro

Tanesha Forbes-Bunsie

Jessica Garrod Martin

Monica Wieler

Nicolina Patafino

Mikaela Rader

Jennifer Miller

Amelia Ryan

Anette Kerner

Tanya Carter

Jennifer Lester

Jennifer Hofman

2-15

2-16

2-17

2-18

2-19

2-20

2-21

2-1FI

2-2FI

2-3FI

2-4FI

2-5FI

2-6FI

Christine Ford/Maddalena Tedesco

Mandeep Munidi

Meghan Edelofer

Brandon Wong

Dragana Kantzelvelos

Amrit Bajwa

Kim Farrier Grinvalds

Marina Andrade

Deanna Lloyd

Melinda Burns

Katrina Tedja

Charlotte Tisdale

Lindsay Heilbron


Grade 3

3-1

3-2

3-3

3-4

3-5

3-6

3-7

3-8

3-9

3-10

3-11

3-12

3-13

3-14

3-15

Puneet Singh

Niroshini Pillai

Valerie Ayroso

Courtney Stiles

Lindsay Olver

Shannon Kilkenny

Nakesha Dell,

Kristi Pocock

Kate Kozlova

Stephen Jansz

Margaret Williams

Nazzare Orsini

Susan Hahnfeld

Brittany Cosmo

Kaitlyn Stevens

3-16

3-17

3-18

3-19

3-20

3-21

3-22

3-23

3-24

3-1FI

3-2FI

3-3FI

3-4FI

3-5FI

Shannon Cranny

Hayley Miluinovic

Kimberly Classic

Wendy Addison Jones

Jillian Camacho

Pam Gill

Robert Beddow

Cynthia Kelly

Ashley Gorham

Alexandra Burns

Katy McMahon

Anitha Selvarajah

Susan Reid-Kulpaka

Renate Maynard


Grade 4

4-1

4-2

4-3

4-4

4-5

4-6

4-7

4-8

4-9

4-10

4-11

Christina Lovett

Kristine Robson

Cobi Quayson

Alenka Tintor

Cindy Rigatti

Stephanie Norton

Stefanie Takahashi

Heather Glen

Alyson Bourne

Alicia Pearson

Jocelyn Liu

4-12

4-13

4-14

4-15

4-16

4-17

4-18

4-19

4-1FI

4-2FI

4-3FI

45-1FI

Patricia Gerdes

Christina Shipowick

Andrea Pepper

Kristina Murphy(Race)

Lori Belford

Amandeep Jattana

Jake Sharland

Krista Miller

Grace Brjnac

Sharon Dutton

Christine Jang

Renee Labelle

Grade 5

5-1

5-2

5-3

5-4

5-5

5-6

5-7

5-8

5-9

5-10

5-11

Connie Tscherner

Emily Budd

Kathy Toding

Rachel Emes

Janet Duransky

Sarah Barbuto

Shanna Spencer

Kate Cairns

Naretha Sanicharan-Prasad

Shannon Prevost

Nadine Spearin

5-12

5-13

5-14

5-15

5-16

5-17

5-18

5-1FI

5-2FI

5-3FI

5-4FI

Shelby Firlit

Danielle Staffen

Claudia Cygan

Tim Davis

Ritu Devgan

Natalie Tanner

Aaron Leystra

Virginia Albion Kampe

Afshan Ahmad

Katherine Shirton Smith

Rebecca Johnston

Grade 6

6-1

6-2

6-3

6-4

6-5

6-6

6-7

6-8

6-9

6-10

6-11

Pamela Romain

John Burt

Brittney Maybury

Kathrine Okom

Chris Cuthbert

Andrew Riley

Jeff Parker

Amanda Lohan

Shannon Marshall/Sana Syed

Maegan Valeriote

Tanya Kitchen

6-12

6-13

6-14

6-15

6-16

6-17

6-18

6-19

6-1FI

6-2FI

6-3FI

6/7-1 FI

Rachelle Malley

Joanne Nedanovski

Taylor Lambert

Domenica Marques

Elizabeth McCormack-Hamilton

Zachary Cochrane

Nancy Wagner

Melissa Lewis

Gillian Wassmansdorf

Carmine Chiappetta

Anna Aucoin

Hailey Dolihan

Grade 7

7-1

7-2

7-3

7-4

7-5

7-6

7-7

7-8

7-9

7-10

7-11

7-12

Matthew Lyon

Tyler Belcher

Kristan Othen

Ashton McIntyre

Katarina Popovic

Vera Sullivan

Alex Perioris

Anthony Costello

Ryan Ali

Ryan Vinthers

Katrien Eccelstone

Brendan Londos

7-13

7-14

7-15

7-16

7-17

7-18

7-19

7-20

7-21

7-1FI

7-2FI

7-3FI

Jessica Hubert

Mary Murphy

Jordan Kingsman

Kirandeep Rakhra

Natasa Cule

Heather MacDougall

Kaitlyn Hunt

Bryan Sturch

Lori Baker

Minna Lee

Connor Freeman

Amie Mattiacci

Grade 8

8-1

8-2

8-3

8-4

8-5

8-6

8-7

8-8

8-9

8-10

Sarah Alexander

Sarah Fulmer

Michael Marchione

Marsha Pritchard

Shelly Roman

Stephanie Buttle

Jessica Phillips

Nikita Rinaldi

Duncan Cairns

Bryce Reed

8-11

8-12

8-13

8-14

8-15

8-16

8-17

8-1FI

8-2FI

Emefa Quist

Rick Cavaco

Katherine Murphy Callaghan

Jennifer Massey

Adam Forani

Jaimie Lewis/Sean Kelly

Ashlyn Richard

Kristie Roberts

Michelle Horst

Music Teachers

Andrew Burton

Anita Dey

Caleb Martin

Christopher Miniacci

Emily Saliba

Robert Hall

Virginia Schrock

Core French Teachers

Allison Summers

Andrea Sachs

Cynthia Wieland

Elizabeth Olah Winfield

John Ruhnke

Katrina Bouwman

Lincoln Suchit

Lisa Caron

Marianne Greiss

Marius Allen


Marline Gobrail

Patricia Doyle-Uberig

William Everitt

Zeyneb Akyildiz

Planning Teachers (Phys Ed, The Arts)

Alex Vlowianitis

Arti Tanwar

Brittany Burch

Daniel Kourieh

Darcy O'Driscoll

David Mills

Emily Candelora

Kora Mayotte

Lindsay Murphy

Lisa Ferreira

Lisa Gould

Michael Jordan

Michelle Hillis

Rochelle Garcia

Rupinder Mann

Saman Malhi

Samra Raveena

Vicky Milosevic-Hill

FI Relief Teachers(The Arts)

Katherine Watson

Katie Schuessler

Miriena Haddad

Special Education Resource Teachers

Amber Hunt

Brian Turner

Christine Caughill

Erin Williams

Jennifer Armstrong

Karen Kozdras


Kelly Stevenson

Kirsten Witczak

Melanie Carr

Michael Primerano

Shefali Muhkia

Sherry MacPherson

Stefanie Savo

Educational Assistants

Cheryl Sawa-Armstrong

Helen Antonio

Kristi Vander Byl

Lindsay Lobelio

Melissa Hunt

Paula Robinson

Shelley Brown

Tanisha Hall